Today in Wrestling: Events for November 20-21, 2010: CHIKARA, CMLL, EVOLVE, FCW, JAPW, NWA, OVW, SAW, TNA, WWE
by David Brashear on November 20, 2010

Saturday, November 20

Live Events
CHIKARA
Scornucopia
Palmer Center
Easton, PA – 7:00 pm
Matches include Hallowicked/ Arik Cannon/ Jigsaw/ Fire Ant vs. the Unstable/ Tim Donst/ Max Boyer and 3.0 vs. Los Ice Creams.

EVOLVE
Ace Arena
Union City, NJ – 8:00 pm
Matches include Chuck Taylor vs. Austin Aries.

Florida Championship Wrestling
Charlotte Harbor Event and Conference Center
Punta Gorda, FL – 7:30 pm
This event features appearances by the Miz and Alex Riley.

Jersey All Pro Wrestling
Golden Door Charter School
Jersey City, NJ – 7:30 pm
Matches include Dan Maff defending the JAPW title against Teddy Hart and Sami Callihan/ Chris Dickinson defend the tag belts against the South Side Playaz Club.

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Vaughn Reno Starks Community Center
Elizabethtown, KY – 8:00 pm

Pro Wrestling Revolution
Mount Pleasant High School
San Jose, CA – 7:00 pm
Matches include Derek Sanders defending the PWR heavyweight title against Blue Demon Jr. and Vaquero Fantasma/ Oliver John defend the tag team belts against Strongman/ Shocker.

Pro Wrestling eXpress
NWA East Do or Die 4
Jacob Woll Pavilion
McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm
Matches include Chris Taylor defending the NWA East heavyweight title against Lou Marconi and Team Mega defend the NWA North American tag team belts against the Mon Valley Monsters.

Showtime All-Star Wrestling
The Old Armory Building
Pulaski, TN – 8:00 pm
Matches include Tracy Taylor vs. Nikki Diamond.

TNA Wrestling
Old Nation Centre
Indianapolis, IN – 7:30 pm

World Xtreme Wrestling
Minneola Community Center
Minneola, FL – 7:30 pm

Television Broadcasts
AAA Lucha Libre
Television Broadcast on Galavision – 4:30 pm eastern

NWA Anarchy
Television Broadcast on AMG-TV Network – 7:30 pm eastern

Ohio Valley Wrestling
Television Broadcast – WKYT-TV – 11:00 pm

Sunday, November 21

Live Events
CHIKARA
The Germans
The Arena
Philadelphia, PA – 4:00 pm
Matches include Eddie Kingston vs. Homicide and Frightmare vs. Johnny Gargano.

CMLL Lucha Libre
Television Taping
Arena Coliseo
Mexico City, Mexico – 5:00 pm
Matches include Mistico/ La Sombra/ Shocker vs. Ultimo Guerrero/ Volador Jr./ Dragon Rojo and Toscano/ Maximo/ Fuego vs. Okumura/ Polvora/ Yoshihashi.

CMLL Lucha Libre
Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
Guadalajara, Mexico – 5:45 pm
Matches include La Mascara defending the Mexican National light heavyweight title against Atlantis and Hijo del Fantasma/ Blue Panther/ El Sagrado vs. Averno/ Mephisto/ Ephesto.

WWE Survivor Series
Live Pay-Per-View Broadcast
American Airlines Arena
Miami, FL – 7:45 pm

Television Broadcasts
East Coast Lucha Libre La Noche de Lucha
Latin Family Channel – 6:00 pm eastern

Florida Championship Wrestling
Television Broadcast on Bright House Sports Network – 6:00 pm

WWE AM Raw
Television Broadcast on USA Network – 2:00 am

WWE Survivor Series
Live Pay-Per-View Broadcast – 8:00 pm eastern

If you would like your promotion to be included on the weekly calendar, please send an email to davidb@insidepulse.com with either your upcoming schedule or a link to your upcoming events on your website.



Tags:

Related News Articles

more articles »

Brock Lesnar News: WWE Stopping Merch Production, Cena Match Their Last

Video of the Day: New Day vs. Gold & Stardust

JR Blog: WWE TLC 2014 Thoughts, Cena, Ziggler, Dean Ambrose, Comparison to NXT

Full Schedule for WWE Week On USA Network

David Brashear

view profile »

Featured Poll

What Did You Think Of WWE TLCS 2014?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Recent Comments

Search Pulse

Author:

Zone:

Category: